- Sign In
HOMES SOLD BY THE ART HOUSE TEAM, brokered by RealtySouth
See the results the Art House team delivers, from first-time-buyer homes to luxury listings, and get a feel for our pricing strategy, marketing approach, and proven track record.
267 Sold Properties
- Default
- Price-Highest
- Price-Lowest
- Most Recent
- Beds (Most)
- Baths (Most)
- Year Built (Newest)
- 1/46 46

sold
$410,000
8.8%$374,027
4 Beds4 Baths4,006 SqFt1349 ATKINS TRIMM BOULEVARD, Hoover, AL 35226
Single Family Home
Listed by RealtySouth-Homewood

sold
$2,119,000
$2,119,000
4 Beds4 Baths4,740 SqFt2262 FIVE OAKS TRAIL, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243
Single Family Home
Listed by RealtySouth-Homewood
- 1/8 8

sold
$99,000
1.0%$100,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,296 SqFt148 WILLOW LANE, Trafford, AL 35172
Single Family Home
Listed by Real Broker LLC
- 1/100 100

sold
$4,900,900
9.7%$4,425,000
6 Beds7 Baths6,408 SqFt319 GRAN AVENUE, Homewood, AL 35209
Single Family Home
Listed by ARC Realty - Homewood
- 1/49 49

sold
$259,900
1.9%$255,000
4 Beds2 Baths2,416 SqFt931 ROCK SCHOOL ROAD, Harpersville, AL 35078
Manufactured Home
Listed by RealtySouth-Homewood
- 1/70 70

sold
$405,500
6.5%$379,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,342 SqFt234 CHESSER RESERVE DRIVE, Chelsea, AL 35043
Single Family Home
Listed by Oak Mountain Realty Group LLC

sold
$40,000
78.8%$8,500
0.6 AcresTANNEHILL PARKWAY #54712, Mccalla, AL 35111
Vacant Land
Listed by RealtySouth-I459 Southwest
- 1/17 17

sold
$350,000
1.9%$343,500
3 Beds3 Baths1,754 SqFt1080 INVERNESS COVE WAY, Hoover, AL 35242
Townhouse
Listed by RealtySouth-Homewood
- 1/34 34

sold
$375,000
1.3%$370,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,595 SqFt2429 SCEPTER LANE, Hoover, AL 35226
Single Family Home
Listed by Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

sold
$1,510,000
$1,510,000
4 Beds4 Baths3,349 SqFt2255 FIVE OAKS TRAIL, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243
Single Family Home
Listed by RealtySouth-Inverness Office
- 1/28 28

sold
$129,900
7.6%$120,000
3 Beds1 Bath1,350 SqFt9584 BURNEY CAMP ROAD, Bessemer, AL 35023
Single Family Home
Listed by RealtySouth-Homewood
- 1/37 37

sold
$324,900
$324,900
3 Beds2 Baths1,797 SqFt129 RIVER CREST LANE, Helena, AL 35080
Single Family Home
Listed by RealtySouth-Homewood
- 1/30 30

sold
$425,000
6.4%$398,000
4 Beds2 Baths2,530 SqFt1601 15TH AVENUE S, Birmingham, AL 35205
Single Family Home
Listed by RealtySouth-Homewood
- 1/32 32

sold
$89,000
2.2%$91,000
3 Beds1 Bath1,000 SqFt320 GOODVIEW STREET, Bessemer, AL 35020
Single Family Home
Listed by RealtySouth-Homewood
- 1/28 28

sold
$199,000
$199,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,218 SqFt1680 WHITE DRIVE, Bessemer, AL 35023
Single Family Home
Listed by RealtySouth-Homewood
- 1/99 99

sold
$1,900,000
18.8%$1,542,000
5 Beds4 Baths6,050 SqFt9215 BEAR CREEK ROAD, Chelsea, AL 35147
Single Family Home
Listed by eXp Realty, LLC Central
- 1/50 50

sold
$655,000
1.5%$645,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,800 SqFt713 SOUTH OLMSTED STREET, Birmingham, AL 35242
Single Family Home
Listed by RealtySouth-Homewood
- 1/76 76

sold
$640,000
$640,000
5 Beds4 Baths4,181 SqFt4814 WAR EAGLE DRIVE, Helena, AL 35022
Single Family Home
Listed by RealtySouth-Homewood
- 1/28 28

sold
$329,650
$329,650
4 Beds3 Baths2,174 SqFt5182 MEADOW RIDGE TRAIL, Bessemer, AL 35022
Single Family Home
Listed by DHI Realty of Alabama
- 1/48 48

sold
$1,550,000
1.3%$1,530,000
4 Beds4 Baths3,349 SqFt2263 FIVE OAKS TRAIL, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243
Single Family Home
Listed by RealtySouth-Inverness Office
- 1/44 44

sold
$290,000
$290,000
3 Beds2 Baths2,203 SqFt13443 GLORIA DRIVE, Lakeview, AL 35111
Single Family Home
Listed by RealtySouth-Inverness Office
- 1/39 39

sold
$220,000
2.3%$215,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,905 SqFt315 40TH AVENUE NE, Center Point, AL 35215
Single Family Home
Listed by Keller Williams Realty Vestavia
- 1/38 38

sold
$415,000
1.2%$420,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,237 SqFt4945 PARADISE LAKE CIRCLE, Hoover, AL 35244
Single Family Home
Listed by Newcastle Homes, Inc.
- 1/49 49

sold
$299,900
$299,900
4 Beds3 Baths2,004 SqFt1017 FRANKS CIRCLE, Alabaster, AL 35007
Single Family Home
Listed by Keller Williams Metro South
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- ...
- 12
WHAT'S YOUR HOME WORTH?
Find out the worth of your home and get the most accurate valuation.
GET MORE INFORMATION

+1(205) 352-7742 | rhale@soldbyarthouse.com